Combi Blower /

Filler /

Capper

From preform to filled products

Online blowing, filling, capping technology with very stable preforms and bottles transfer and 25% or more line energy saving achieved.

                   

Advantages of Combi-Bloc

Less Space

Higher Earnings

Less Operator

More Reliable Quality

Higher Efficiency

Lowerenergy Consumption

Combi-Bloc Working Process

Combi Water PET Line Typical Layout
Combi Fruit Juice PET Line Typical Layout
Combi CSD PET Line Typical Layout
  • ① Combi blower/filler/capper

  • ② Cap feeder/washer

  • ③ FBI

  • ④ Dryer

  • ⑤ Labeler

  • ⑥ Date coder

  • ⑦ Shrink packer

  • ⑧ Palletizer

  • ⑨ Stretch wrapper

Combi Fruit Juice PET Line Typical Layout
  • ① Combi blower/filler/capper

  • ② Cap feeder/washer

  • ③ Cap sterilizer

  • ④ Bottle cooler

  • ⑤ Dryer

  • ⑥ Sleeve labeler

  • ⑦ Date coder

  • ⑧ Carton packer

  • ⑨ Palletizer

  • ⑩ Stretch wrapper

Combi CSD PET Line Typical Layout
  • ① Combi blower/filler/capper

  • ② Cap feeder/washer

  • ③ FBI

  • ④ Mixer

  • ⑤ Bottle warmer

  • ⑥ Dryer

  • ⑦ Labeler

  • ⑧ Date coder

  • ⑨ Shrink packer

  • ⑩ Palletizer

  • ⑪ Stretch wrapper

Blowing Technology
Filling Technology
Capper

Blowing Technology

Technical Innovation
1. Optimized cam curve;
2. Reduced noise, more stable;
3. Energy saving, environment friendly;
4. Preform electrostatic dust removal,optimized bottle neck protection;
5. Bottle neck camera inspection;
6. Preform dumper;
7. Cap electrostatic dust removal;
8. Servo motor stretching;
9. Mechanical bottle mouth sealing.
Technical Innovation
1. High revolving speed, and hightorque servo-motor
2.Installationbase for electrohydraulic servo cylinder
3. Electrohydraulic servo cylinder assembly
4. Stretch rod
5. Mechanical bottle neck seal & high pressure valve assembly

Filling Technology

Water Filling Technology
Fruit Juice / Tea etc Filling Technology
Carbonated Drinks Filling Technology
Water Filling Technology
1. Flow meter filling with high efficiency;
2. On-line adjusting filling volume;
3. Fast filling and slow filling adopted, filling time adjustable for different bottle size;
4. Non-contact filling without lift cylinder, easy for maintenance;
5. Automatic CIP after install dummy cups;
6. No bottle no filling;
7. Stainless steel for product contact parts, washable structure.
Water combi-bloc machine models selection
Machine modelNo. of blower cavityNo. of fling valveNo. of capping headCapacity BPH(1.5L/1L0.5L)
KM-CGX 06-18-0661865500/8000/12000
KM-CGX 08-24-0882487000/10000/16000
KM-CGX 10-32-101032109000/13500/20000
KM-CGX 10-40-1010401012000/18000/20000
KM-CGX 12-40-1512401512000/15000/24000
KM-CGX 14-45-1514451513000/20000/28000
KM-CGX 16-50-1516501515000/21000/30000
KM-CGX 18-60-2018602020000/24000/30000
Fruit Juice Tea etc Filling Technology
Fruit Juice 1 Tea etc Filling Technology
1. Hot filling or aseptic filling technology available;
2. For hot fill, product return during machine stop to keep valve body temperature;
3. Product return volume adjustable as per request, e.g. 5~15%;
4. Filling valve design could be mechanical valve with product return, or upgraded to be electropneumatic valve or flow meter valve, simple flow structure, easy for CIP, no leakage;
5. Advanced CIP structure design no dead angle, downstream and upstream clean available;
6. Two steps filling in case fruit pulp size bigger than 5x5x5mm;
7. Enclosed structure with HEPA filter or exhaust system to guarantee clean filling area (Option).
Fruit juice combi-bloc machine models selection
Machine modelNo. of blower cavityNo. of fling valveNo. of capping headCapacity BPH (0.5L)
KM-RCX 06-24-0862488000
KM-RCX 08-32-08832810000
KM-RCX 10-32-081032812000
KM-RCX 12-40-1012401015000
KM-RCX 14-50-1014501018000
KM-RCX 16-60-1216601220000
KM-RCX 20-64-1620641624000
Carbonated Drinks Filling Technology
Carbonated Drinks Filling Technology
1. Mechanical or volumetric electronic filling valve;
2. Tubular type filling bowl no dead angle, easy to clean;
3. Automatic CIP, easy for operation and maintenance;
4. Raise filling temperature above 12~15°C for energy saving;
5. Volumetric valve leads to high filling precision,5~6 times higher than mechanical valve;
6. Volumetric valve filling can realize fast changeover, no vent tubes.
Carbonated drinks combi- bloc machine models selection
Machine modelNo. of blower cavityNo. of fling valveNo. of capping headCapacity BPH (0.5L)
KM-DCX 06-32-08632810000
KM-DCX 08-40-108401015000
KM-DCX 10-50-1010501018000
KM-DCX 12-60-1212601221000
KM-DCX 14-60-1514601524000
KM-DCX 16-80-1516801527000
KM-DCX 18-90-1818901830000
KM-DCX 20-108-20201082036000

Capper

1. Mechanical or volumetric electronic filling valve;
2.Tubular type filling bowl no dead angle, easy to clean;
3. Automatic CIP, easy for operation and maintenance;
4. Raise filling temperature above 12~15°C for energy saving;
5. Volumetric valve leads to high filling precision,5~6 times higher than mechanical valve;
6. Volumetric valve filling can realize fast changeover, no vent tubes.
×

Contact Us

captcha